NEW:   ZEMENT - Klinker - LP (transparent blue) Sunhair  •  ZEMENT - Klinker - CD Sunhair  •  ZEMENT - Klinker - LP (black) Sunhair  •  FAPARDOKLY - Fapardokly - LP Guerssen  •  FIRST BAND FROM OUTER SPACE - We're Only In It For - 2 LP (silver) Space Rock Pr  •  MUGSTAR - Collapsar - 2 LP Evil Hoodoo  •  ANNEXUS QUAM - Beziehungen - CD 1972 Krautrock ZYX  •  SUKELLUSVENE - Vesi - JA LINTUMUSIIKKIA LP 1979 CD Svart  •  MU - Mu - LP 1971 Guerssen  •  KLAUS BLACHUT - 1982 - CD Self release  •  FIRST BAND FROM OUTER SPACE - We're Only In It For - 2 LP (black)Space Rock Prod  •  HALTET AUS! DESPERADO KOMMT - Live! - CD 1978 + Bonustracks Sireena  •  ELECTRIC RIDERS - Music for a family gathering - CD 2007 Digipack Naso  •  NIXON NOW - The Now Sound - LP Elektrohasch  •  CARPET - About Rooms And Elephants - LP Elektrohasch  •  PETARDS - Petards - LP 180 gram Vinyl Bear Family  •  PETARDS - A Deeper Blue - LP 180 gram Vinyl Bear Family  •  PETARDS - Hitshock - LP 180 gram Vinyl & A3 Poster Bear Family  •  UFO ÍVER LAPPLAND - Ufo Íver Lappland - LP Sulatron  •  UFO ÍVER LAPPLAND - Ufo Íver Lappland - CD Sulatron  •  SHERPA - Tigris & Euphrates - CD Sulatron  •  SHERPA - Tigris & Euphrates - LP Sulatron  •  HERBERT BODZIN - Revival II- The Electronic Tapes 1979 1982- LP  •  SCHULZE, KLAUS - Miditerranean Pads - CD 1974 + Bonustracks MadeInGermany  •  MOUNTAIN TAMER - Godfortune / Dark Matters - LP (clear) Nasoni  •  MAX TOVSTYI - Mesmerize - LP (clear) Nasoni  •  ORESUND SPACE COLLECTIVE - Live In Berlin 2018 - 2 CD Space Rock Prod  •  TRI ATMA - Tri Atma - CD Sireena  •  CASSELL, MATTHEW LARKIN - Matt The Cat - LP 1978 Out Sider  •  CASSELL, MATTHEW LARKIN - Pieces - LP 1977 Out Sider  •  >SOON:  

SEIRIOS SAVVAIDIS - To Axiako Systima Ton Astron - LP (black) Deep Distance








Price: EUR 21.00 (incl. VAT) plus shipping

Shipping cost Germany: EUR 4.50
Shipping cost EU: EUR 6.50
Shipping cost international: EUR 6.50

    Menge:



Show all available 2 items of SEIRIOS SAVVAIDIS
Show all available 2 LPs of SEIRIOS SAVVAIDIS
Show all available 8 items from the Deep Distance label
Show all available 0 CDs from the Deep Distance label
Show all available 8 LPs from the Deep Distance label

Question about this item
Tell a friend about this item


Category:

Psychedelic /
Manufacturer: Deep Distance
Original release year:
Manufacturing year: 2018
Cat. Nr.: SER050B
Medium:LP
Weight:250 g
Country:
Processing time:1 day
Sound link:Bandcamp

Link auf die Plattform der EU-Kommission zur Online-Streitbeilegung: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

Seirios Savvaidis, known for his guitar playing for The Dead Ends, is a revelation! 'The Value System Of the Stars' is the first installment in a series of first-time-on-vinyl editions of his entire solo output, to be released via Sound Effect during 2018 and 2019; his latest album, 'Molly', is due out in the fall via Cosmic Eye Records. Stark, ritualistic percussion and repetitive beats, bagpipes, polyphonic ensembles, poetic lyrics and Homeric hymns, earthly and heavenly elements in a psychedelic roller coaster. A quest for the value system of the stars.

'The Value System Of the Stars' is due out on July 6th on limited edition black and silver vinyl.

Seirios Savvaidis is a musician and singer/songwriter born in Kavala, Greece, on March 10, 1980. He is a self-taught musician, playing bouzouki and guitar since he was 7 years old. He has been a founding member of alternative rock band Movastro, releasing 5 studio and one live album, from 2002 to 2013, while since 2016 is a member of psych-rock band The Dead Ends. At the same time he maintained a remarkable solo career, having released digitally 5 studio and a live album. His music, influenced by the Greek and Celtic musical traditions and the contemporary psych- rock scene, is characterized by his poetic lyricism and distinctive expressive style, shaping up his own unique, mind-expanding take on modern acid-folk.





SEIRIOS SAVVAIDIS - To Axiako Systima Ton Astron - LP (black) Deep Distance

Price: EUR 21.00

Psychedelic
Deep Distance
/


SEIRIOS SAVVAIDIS - To Axiako Systima Ton Astron - LP (silver) Deep Distance

Price: EUR 24.75

Psychedelic
Deep Distance
/

Similar items:

ANCIENTS - Night Bus - LP Chapter Music

Price: EUR 16.85

Psychedelic
Chapter Music
Australien /


MAYFLY - Mayfly - LP 1973 Pseudonym

Price: EUR 18.51

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland / 1973


FORSAKEN MEMORIAM - Forsaken Memoriam - LP (colour) Nasoni

Price: EUR 22.50

Psychedelic
Nasoni
Griechenland / 2016


RÄVJUNK - Uppsala Stadshotell Brinner Igen - LP 1976 (transparant yellow)Shadoks

Price: EUR 36.00

Psychedelic
Shadoks
Schweden / 1976



XAM - Tone Systems - LP Deep Distance

Price: EUR 14.10

Psychedelic
Deep Distance
/


LONG DISTANCE POISON - Human Program - LP (clear vinyl) Deep Distance

Price: EUR 18.00

Psychedelic
Deep Distance
/


YERBA MANSA - Untilted - LP Deep Distance

Price: EUR 13.46

Psychedelic
Deep Distance
England /


SULA BASSANA - Organ Accumulator - LP (brown vinyl) Deep Distance

Price: EUR 17.00

Krautrock
Deep Distance
Deutschland /


© www.green-brain-krautrock.de´┐Ż