NEW:   THE PANCAKES UND KLED - Black Forest Meets Seattle - EP (red) Kerntonschall  •  SATURNIA - The Seance Tapes - 2 LP (black) Elektrohasch  •  SATURNIA - The Seance Tapes - CD Elektrohasch  •  SATURNIA - The Seance Tapes - 2 LP (yellow) Elektrohasch  •  ELECTRIC FOOD - Flash - LP Longhair  •  ELECTRIC FOOD - Electric Food - LP Longhair  •  FREE/SLOPE - Abracadabra - LP Deep Distance  •  LONG ORME - Long Orme - LP 1975 WahWah  •  TWENTY SIXTY SIX AND THEN- Reflections! - CD Second Battle  •  THE INFINITE TRIP - Illustrated Mind - LP (colour) Clostridium  •  THE INFINITE TRIP - Illustrated Mind - LP (black) Clostridium  •  SCHULZE, KLAUS - Das Wagner Desaster - 2 CD MadeInGermany  •  THE F.S.O. - The Far Seeing Oracle - CD Clostridium  •  SIXCIRCLES - New Belief - LP (blue) Nasoni  •  KOLLEKTIV - Kollektiv - 2 LP 1973 Longhair  •  AUTOMATISM - From The Lake - CD Tonzonen  •  AUTOMATISM - From The Lake - LP (marbled) Tonzonen  •  VERTICE - I Want A Boogie / Thinking On You - 7 inch WahWah  •  ACTION, THE - Rolled Gold - LP 1967 Guerssen  •  SUN DIAL - Science Fiction - LP (green) Sulatron  •  WYNDER K. FROG - Out Of The Frying Pan - LP WahWah  •  WYNDER K. FROG - Sunshine Super Frog - LP WahWah  •  WYNDER K. FROG - Into The Fire - LP WahWah  •  BIXBY, DAVE - Ode to Quetzalcoatl - LP 1969 Guerssen  •  NINE DAYS WONDER - Nine Days Wonder - LP 1971 (green) Bacillus  •  SILOAH - Sukram Gurk - LP 1972 WahWah + 1 bonus track  •  SILOAH - Siloah - LP 1970 WahWah + 2 bonus tracks  •  PYRAMIDAL - Live At The 7th Pnf - CD 2014 Sunhair  •  PYRAMIDAL - Live At The 7th Pnf - 2 LP (yellow) 2014 Sunhair  •  PYRAMIDAL - Live At The 7th Pnf - 2 LP (black) 2014 Sunhair  •  >SOON:  

Feeling Of Love - Dissolve Me - LP Born Bad








Price: EUR 14.40 (incl. VAT) plus shipping

Shipping cost Germany: EUR 4.50
Shipping cost EU: EUR 6.50
Shipping cost international: EUR 6.50

    Menge:



Show all available 2 items of Feeling Of Love
Show all available 1 LPs of Feeling Of Love
Show all available 1 CDs of Feeling Of Love
Show all available 6 items from the Born Bad label
Show all available 3 CDs from the Born Bad label
Show all available 3 LPs from the Born Bad label

Question about this item
Tell a friend about this item


Category:

Psychedelic /
Manufacturer: Born Bad
Original release year:
Manufacturing year: 2011
Cat. Nr.: BB034
Medium:LP
Weight:260 g
Country:
Processing time:1 day
Sound link:Listen to the album

Link auf die Plattform der EU-Kommission zur Online-Streitbeilegung: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

Born in a Metz's bunker during the 2006 summer, The Feeling of Love is at first the solo project of G.Marietta (A.H. Kraken's guitarist and singer, In the red records). Ephemeral idea that initially couldn't have gone further than a few short songs, belched and recorded for the tape label Luisance Sonore. The postulate was to play on the garage blues and no-wave's codes in order to find a primitive, repetitive and minimal idea of rock'n'roll. Finally, after 2 years playing gigs in Europe, and a few 7' out (Yakisakana, Floridas Dying, Rococo records, etc.), the 'one man band' mutates: from a one-piece to a two-pieces, the Feeling of Love is more generally a three-pieces band, with Seb Normal (the Normals, Crash Normal,etc.) on drums, and s. (A.H.Kraken, Vingt Mille Punks) on keyboards.
The Feeling of Love put out then his first two LP's, 'Petite tu es un hit' on Yakisakana and 'Ok judge revival' on Kill Shaman records. On the latter, the blues and his repetitive gimmicks that were the driving force to reach a trance state are being perverted by krautrock and psychedelism.
A year after, the band carries on with the 'kraut space garage' vein on his third album, on Born Bad records (mars 2011). Songs stretch out, the drums go more tribal, the synth hammers out his keys on an infinite highway, and the guitar gets lost in delay pedal's fog.
SPACE GARAGE! Tink SPACEMEN3 meets PUSSY GALORE meets VELVET UNDERGROUND.





Feeling Of Love - Dissolve Me - CD Born Bad

Price: EUR 13.50

Psychedelic
Born Bad
/


Feeling Of Love - Dissolve Me - LP Born Bad

Price: EUR 14.40

Psychedelic
Born Bad
/

Similar items:

ZIPPS - Kicks And Chicks: Ever Stoned - LP (purple) Pseudonym

Price: EUR 18.80

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland /


SUN DIAL - Sun Dial - LP (splatter vinyl limited edition) Headspin

Price: EUR 19.50

Psychedelic
Headspin
England /


COSMIC TRIP MACHINE - Golden Horus Name - LP (black) Nasoni

Price: EUR 17.25

Psychedelic
Nasoni
/ 2012


BANGO - Bango - LP 1969 Psychedelic Groovie

Price: EUR 16.56

Psychedelic
Groovie
Brasilien / 1969



Feeling Of Love - Dissolve Me - CD Born Bad

Price: EUR 13.50

Psychedelic
Born Bad
/


Feeling Of Love - Dissolve Me - LP Born Bad

Price: EUR 14.40

Psychedelic
Born Bad
/


DORIANPIMPERNEL- Allombon - CD Born Bad

Price: EUR 9.60

Psychedelic
Born Bad
/


DORIANPIMPERNEL- Allombon - LP Born Bad

Price: EUR 14.61

Psychedelic
Born Bad
/


© www.green-brain-krautrock.de�