NEW:   THE PANCAKES UND KLED - Black Forest Meets Seattle - EP (red) Kerntonschall  •  SATURNIA - The Seance Tapes - 2 LP (black) Elektrohasch  •  SATURNIA - The Seance Tapes - CD Elektrohasch  •  SATURNIA - The Seance Tapes - 2 LP (yellow) Elektrohasch  •  ELECTRIC FOOD - Electric Food - LP Longhair  •  ELECTRIC FOOD - Flash - LP Longhair  •  FREE/SLOPE - Abracadabra - LP Deep Distance  •  LONG ORME - Long Orme - LP 1975 WahWah  •  TWENTY SIXTY SIX AND THEN- Reflections! - CD Second Battle  •  THE INFINITE TRIP - Illustrated Mind - LP (colour) Clostridium  •  THE INFINITE TRIP - Illustrated Mind - LP (black) Clostridium  •  SCHULZE, KLAUS - Das Wagner Desaster - 2 CD MadeInGermany  •  THE F.S.O. - The Far Seeing Oracle - CD Clostridium  •  SIXCIRCLES - New Belief - LP (blue) Nasoni  •  KOLLEKTIV - Kollektiv - 2 LP 1973 Longhair  •  AUTOMATISM - From The Lake - CD Tonzonen  •  AUTOMATISM - From The Lake - LP (marbled) Tonzonen  •  VERTICE - I Want A Boogie / Thinking On You - 7 inch WahWah  •  ACTION, THE - Rolled Gold - LP 1967 Guerssen  •  SUN DIAL - Science Fiction - LP (green) Sulatron  •  WYNDER K. FROG - Out Of The Frying Pan - LP WahWah  •  WYNDER K. FROG - Sunshine Super Frog - LP WahWah  •  WYNDER K. FROG - Into The Fire - LP WahWah  •  BIXBY, DAVE - Ode to Quetzalcoatl - LP 1969 Guerssen  •  NINE DAYS WONDER - Nine Days Wonder - LP 1971 (green) Bacillus  •  SILOAH - Sukram Gurk - LP 1972 WahWah + 1 bonus track  •  SILOAH - Siloah - LP 1970 WahWah + 2 bonus tracks  •  PYRAMIDAL - Live At The 7th Pnf - CD 2014 Sunhair  •  PYRAMIDAL - Live At The 7th Pnf - 2 LP (yellow) 2014 Sunhair  •  PYRAMIDAL - Live At The 7th Pnf - 2 LP (black) 2014 Sunhair  •  >SOON:  

CHURCH OF THE COSMIC SKULL - Science Fiction - CD Kozmik Artifactz








Price: EUR 13.50 (incl. VAT) plus shipping

Shipping cost Germany: EUR 1.45
Shipping cost EU: EUR 4.50
Shipping cost international: EUR 4.50


Show all available 2 items of CHURCH OF THE COSMIC SKULL
Show all available 2 LPs of CHURCH OF THE COSMIC SKULL
Show all available 71 items from the Kozmik Artifactz label
Show all available 24 CDs from the Kozmik Artifactz label
Show all available 47 LPs from the Kozmik Artifactz label

This item is temporarily out of stock


I'm interested in this item!
Question about this item
Tell a friend about this item


Category:

Psychedelic /
Manufacturer: Kozmik Artifactz
Original release year:
Manufacturing year: 2018
Cat. Nr.: KACD0000045
Medium:CD
Country:
Processing time:unknown
Link auf die Plattform der EU-Kommission zur Online-Streitbeilegung: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

Described as 'occult pop' for fans of ELO, Deep Purple, Fleetwood Mac and Queen, the 9 track record from the Nottingham based 'spiritual organisation' sees an expansion on the prog/psych/retro stylings and hook-heavy songwriting of the critically acclaimed debut 'Is Satan Real?'. Piano and vintage synths have been introduced alongside the Hammond organ, electric cello and six-part vocal harmonies, resulting in a sound that truly 'puts the ABBA in Sabbath'.





CHURCH OF THE COSMIC SKULL - Science Fiction - LP Kozmik (b/w/splatter) Kozmik A

Price: EUR 21.00

Psychedelic
Kozmik Artifactz
/


CHURCH OF THE COSMIC SKULL - Science Fiction - LP Kozmik (white/clear) Kozmik Ar

Price: EUR 21.00

Psychedelic
Kozmik Artifactz
/

Similar items:

BIRTH CONTROL - Live - CD 1974 Digipack Repertoire

Price: EUR 10.74

Psychedelic
Repertoire
Deutschland / 1974


TREACLE PEOPLE - Treacle People -CD World In Sound

Price: EUR 13.50

Progressiv
World In Sound
Deutschland / 2006


AHORA MAZDA - Ahora Mazda - 2 CD 1970 (+ Bonustracks ) Pseudonym

Price: EUR 16.56

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland / 1970


CIRCLE - Leviatan - CD EKTRO

Price: EUR 13.00

Psychedelic
EKTRO
/



CLAN - Witchcraft - CD Kozmik Artifactz

Price: EUR 14.25

Psychedelic
Kozmik Artifactz
England /


CLAN - Witchcraft - LP (colour) Kozmik Artifactz

Price: EUR 20.88

Psychedelic
Kozmik Artifactz
England /


DEEP WINTER - Deep Winter - CD Kozmik Artifactz

Price: EUR 12.00

Psychedelic
Kozmik Artifactz
Russland /


HAIR OF THE DOG - This World Turns - CD Kozmik Artifactz

Price: EUR 12.99

Hardrock
Kozmik Artifactz
Schottland /


© www.green-brain-krautrock.de�