NEW:   ELECTRIC MOON - Stardust Rituals - LP (orange) Sulatron  •  ORESUND SPACE COLLECTIVE - Kybalion“ - CD + VR Glasses Space Rock Prod  •  SECRET OYSTER - Sea Son - LP Longhair  •  SECRET OYSTER - Secret Oyster - LP Longhair  •  FOUR LEVELS OF EXISTENCE - Four Levels Of Existence - LP 1976 (colour) Anazitisi  •  FOUR LEVELS OF EXISTENCE - Four Levels Of Existence - LP 1976 (black) Anazitisi  •  NEKTAR - Megalomania - LP 2018 Sireena  •  DEEP SPACE DESTRUCTORS - Visions From The Void - LP (purple) Space Rock Prod  •  VARIOUS - Pop & Blues Festival 1970 - 2 LP Longhair  •  VARIOUS - Krautrock Vol. 3 - Original Album Series - 5 CD Warner  •  FAUST - 71 Minutes - 2 LP Klangbad  •  CIRCLE OF THE SUN - Jams Of Inner Perception - LP Clostridium  •  ATILA - Reviure - LP WahWah  •  FAUST - Same - CD Polydor  •  VARIOUS - Krautrock Vol. 1 - Original Album Series 5 CD Warner  •  VARIOUS - Krautrock Vol. 2 - Original Album Series 5 CD Warner  •  BIRTH CONTROL - Here And Now - CD Look At Me  •  BIRTH CONTROL - Live Harmonie Bonn 2018 - CD + DVD Look At Me  •  ORESUND SPACE COLLECTIVE - Kybalion - 2 LP (white) Space Rock Prod  •  ORESUND SPACE COLLECTIVE - Kybalion - 2 LP (black) Space Rock Prod  •  ORESUND SPACE COLLECTIVE - Kybalion“ - CD + Poster Space Rock Prod  •  DEEP SPACE DESTRUCTORS - Visions From The Void - LP (light blue) Space Rock Prod  •  BOOK OF AM - Part V : Night - LP WahWah  •  CORPORAL GANDER'S FIRE DOG BRIGADE - On The Rocks - LP Longhair  •  TRIGON - 30 Jahre Traumzeit - CD Trigon  •  THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL SEX OPERA BAND - Anita - LP (colour) Golden Pavilion  •  HANS FRISCH - Levende Opjekten Sjooo - LP (orange) Golden Pavilion  •  VESPERO - Azmari - LP 2016 (splatter) Golden Pavilion  •  CAROL OF HARVEST - Carol Of Harvest - CD Strange Noise + Bonustracks  •  CAROL OF HARVEST - Carol Of Harvest - LP Strange Noise + Bonustracks  •  >SOON:  

RO-D-YS - Take Her Home / The Philips 45s - 2 LP Pseudonym

Show all available 61 items of RO
Show all available 28 items from Pseudonym






Price: EUR 24.00 (incl. VAT) plus shipping

Shipping cost Germany: EUR 4.50
Shipping cost EU: EUR 10.00
Shipping cost international: EUR 10.00

    Menge:



Show all available 61 items of RO
Show all available 18 LPs of RO
Show all available 41 CDs of RO

Question about this item
Tell a friend about this item


Category:

Psychedelic / Beat
Manufacturer: Pseudonym
Original release year:
Manufacturing year: 2013
Cat. Nr.: VP 99039
Medium:LP
Weight:536 g
Country:Holland
Processing time:1 day
Sound link:Listen to the album

Link auf die Plattform der EU-Kommission zur Online-Streitbeilegung: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr


Tracklist:

CHAPTER A 1. You Better Take Care Of Yourself 2:24 2. Wheels, Wheels, Wheels 2:03 3. Take Her Home 2:33 4. Only One Week 1:59 5. Just Fancy 2:59 6. Gods Of Evil 3:03 7. Nothing To Change A Mind 2:27 8. Stop Looking On A Deadlock 2:48 9. Show Me By Candlelight 2:29 Tracks 1-9: the mono single versions

CHAPTER B 1. Sleep, Sleep, Sleep 3:04 2. Anytime 3:09 3. Dr. Sipher 3:14 4. Unforgettable Girl 2:51 5. Everytime A Second 3:27 6. Earnest Vocation 4:54 7. Isn\'t It A Good Time 2:09 Tracks 1-7: the mono single versions

CHAPTER C 1. Winter Woman 4:24 2. Looking For Something Better 2:56 3. Tomorrow 2:29 - mono 4. You Better Take Care Of Yourself 2:26 - alternative version 5. Just Go On 2:50 6. Bad Babe 2:09 7. Waiting For A Cloud-Burst 3:32 Tracks 1-2: the mono single versions Tracks 3-4: LP Best Beat - various artists Tracks 5-7: LP Just Fancy

CHAPTER D 1. Hitch-Hiking 2:35 2. Flowers Everywhere 2:22 3. Easy Come, Easy Go 2:35 4. Love Is Almost Everywhere 3:09 5. Unforgettable Girl 3:03 - alternative version 6. Robinetta (With The Air Balloon) 3:00 7. Let It Be Tomorrow 2:13 Track 1: LP Just Fancy Track 2: Previously unreleased version Tracks 3-7: LP Earnest Vocation




ROEDELIUS - Durch die Wüste - LP 1976 BureauB

Price: EUR 21.26

Krautrock
BureauB
Deutschland / 1978


ROTOR - Festsaal Kreuzberg - CD Elektrohasch

Price: EUR 12.98

Psychedelic
Elektrohasch
Deutschland /


Robert Schroeder - SphereWare - CD Spheric

Price: EUR 14.25

Elektronik
Spheric
Deutschland / 1991


Robert Schroeder - 30 Years After - CD Spheric

Price: EUR 14.25

Elektronik
Spheric
Deutschland /

Similar items:

JAY JAYS - Jay Jays - LP 1966 Pseudonym

Price: EUR 12.88

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland / 1966


SABBATH ASSEMBLY - Quaternity - LP (black) Svart

Price: EUR 18.24

Psychedelic
Svart
Holland /


INTERKOSMOS - Hypnotizer - 2 LP (black) Pancromatic

Price: EUR 27.15

Psychedelic
Pancromatic
Holland /


COSMIC DEALER - Child Of Tomorrow - LP 1971 + 7 inch World In Sound

Price: EUR 30.45

Psychedelic
World In Sound
Holland / 1971



ZIPPS - Kicks And Chicks: Ever Stoned - LP (purple) Pseudonym

Price: EUR 18.80

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland /


OUTSIDERS - Outsiders - 2 LP 1967 Pseudonym

Price: EUR 23.40

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland / 1967


ALQUIN - The Marks Sessions - 2 CD Pseudonym

Price: EUR 12.08

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland / 1970


JOHN THE REVELATOR - Wild Blues - LP 1970 Pseudonym

Price: EUR 19.22

Psychedelic
Pseudonym
Holland / 1971


© www.green-brain-krautrock.de�